Invited groups |
2019New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor Meet of Champions 2019 Results - New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor Meet of Champions
Published by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2019 NHIAA Meet of Champions
Wildcat Stadium - University of New Hampshire - 6/1/2019
FINAL RESULTS
Girls 100 M Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 12.01 2014 Dominique Twombly, Oyster River
2018 Champ: L 12.52 6/2/2018 Crismeily Borg, Nashua South NH
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McClain, Devan 12 Oyster River 12.65Q -1.1 2
2 Aronofsky, Autumn 9 Salem 12.70Q -2.5 1
3 Noble, Lauren 12 Spaulding 12.84q -1.1 2
4 Omahen, Eli 11 Portsmouth 12.90q -2.5 1
5 Gordon, Laurel 12 Oyster River 13.18q -2.5 1
6 Waite, Sarah 11 Concord 13.20q -1.1 2
7 Maclean, Ella 10 Hanover 13.21q -2.5 1
8 Ricard, Maddie 10 Portsmouth 13.22q -1.1 2
9 Smoker, Tara 10 Plymouth 13.24 -2.5 1
10 Simione, Claudia 11 Lebanon 13.28 -1.1 2 13.276
11 Griffin, Ashley 10 Londonderry 13.28 -2.5 1 13.280
12 Young, Janiah 9 Stevens 13.37 -1.1 2
13 Tautkus, Skyler 12 Laconia 13.44 -2.5 1
14 Houghton, Liddy 11 Central 13.48 -1.1 2 13.471
15 Naftali, Taryn 9 Bedford 13.48 -2.5 1 13.480
16 Drew, Abigail 11 Conant 13.59 -1.1 2
Girls 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: S 12.01 2014 Dominique Twombly, Oyster River
2018 Champ: L 12.52 6/2/2018 Crismeily Borg, Nashua South NH
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Aronofsky, Autumn 9 Salem 12.74 -3.3
2 McClain, Devan 12 Oyster River 12.87 -3.3
3 Omahen, Eli 11 Portsmouth 12.93 -3.3
4 Noble, Lauren 12 Spaulding 12.94 -3.3
5 Gordon, Laurel 12 Oyster River 13.24 -3.3
6 Waite, Sarah 11 Concord 13.36 -3.3
7 Maclean, Ella 10 Hanover 13.46 -3.3
8 Ricard, Maddie 10 Portsmouth 13.51 -3.3
Girls 200 M Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 24.44 1971 Kathy Lawson, Keene
2018 Champ: L 25.96 6/2/2018 Grace Devanny, Concord NH
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Devanny, Grace 12 Concord 25.52L -2.9 2
2 Noble, Lauren 12 Spaulding 26.45 -2.9 2
3 Gordon, Laurel 12 Oyster River 26.54 -3.3 1
4 Dahlinger, Gwenyth 10 Pelham 26.55 -2.9 2
5 Smoker, Tara 10 Plymouth 26.84 -2.9 2
6 Concannon, Amelia 12 Oyster River 26.89 -2.9 2
7 Langdon, Brianna 9 John Stark 26.97 -3.3 1
8 Young, Janiah 9 Stevens 26.99 -3.3 1
9 Tautkus, Skyler 12 Laconia 27.00 -3.3 1
10 Waite, Sarah 11 Concord 27.30 -2.9 2
11 Suaza, Angie 12 Nashua South 27.32 -3.3 1
12 Padellaro, Sarah 12 Timberlane 27.35 -3.3 1
13 Fraser, Ella 10 Exeter 27.41 -2.9 2
14 Nadig, Jennifer 10 Oyster River 27.58 -3.3 1
15 Mercier, Asia 11 Memorial 28.30 -3.3 1
Girls 400 M Dash
===================================================================
State Record: S 55.59 2007 Anna Cioffredi, Lebanon
2018 Champ: L 56.28 6/2/2018 Grace Devanny, Concord NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Devanny, Grace 12 Concord 55.42S 2
2 Aronofsky, Autumn 9 Salem 57.28 2
3 Quinlan, Kylee 9 Winnacunnet 57.80 2
4 LiPetri, Samantha 12 Winnacunnet 59.21 2
5 Padellaro, Sarah 12 Timberlane 59.44 2
6 Prak, Avril 12 Kearsarge 60.30 1
7 Marsh, Maggie 12 St Thom Aquinas 60.37 2
8 Tautkus, Skyler 12 Laconia 60.56 1
9 Agri, Autumn 10 Exeter 61.25 2
10 Pizzi, Krisitna 10 Bow 61.41 1
11 Smith, Ashlyn 9 Dover 61.45 1
12 Fraser, Natalie 11 Gilford 61.63 1
13 Rodgers, Tess 12 Winnacunnet 61.73 1
14 Mercier, Asia 11 Memorial 62.09 2
15 Sawyer, Meg 12 Milford 63.53 1
Girls 800 M Run
===================================================================
State Record: S 2:06.42 2013 Hannah Parker, Coe-Brown
2018 Champ: L 2:14.82 6/2/2018 Anna Harmon, Raymond NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robitaille, Corinne 12 West 2:13.77L 2
2 Aman, Christine 11 Hanover 2:17.14 2
3 Caddell, Silvia 11 Salem 2:17.38 2
4 Veverka, Clare 12 Con-Val 2:18.92 2
5 Utton, Zoe 12 Fall Mt 2:19.26 1
6 Doody, Lily 11 Oyster River 2:19.57 2
7 Corso, Liza 10 Portsm Christian 2:19.81 2
8 Laird, Sophie 11 Coe-Brown 2:22.17 1
9 McDonough, Grace 9 Londonderry 2:22.99 1
10 McCarthy, Kennedy 12 Winnacunnet 2:24.13 1
11 Mercier, Grace 10 Exeter 2:24.30 2
12 Schmitt, Haley 11 Bedford 2:24.66 1
13 Lachance, Blayne 12 White Mtns 2:26.19 1
14 Pepin, Katelyn 11 Central 2:26.32 2
15 Young, Camryn 11 Newmarket 2:27.26 1
Girls 1600 M Run
================================================================
State Record: S 4:47.48 2010 Arianna Vailas, Manchester Central
2018 Champ: L 5:00.21 6/2/2018 Julia Robitaille, West NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dube, Mya 11 Kearsarge 4:53.59L
2 Fischer, Caroline 11 Bishop Guertin 4:54.67L
3 Corso, Liza 10 Portsm Christian 5:01.50
4 Veverka, Clare 12 Con-Val 5:02.41
5 Robinson, Lauren 12 Milford 5:03.73
6 Scully, Avery 12 Sanborn 5:10.64
7 Doherty, Fiona 9 Bishop Guertin 5:11.83
8 Alexander, Adele 10 Merrimack 5:13.31
9 Trummel, Leila 12 Hanover 5:14.24
10 Rinko, Carly 10 Bedford 5:17.99
11 York, Emma 11 Merrimack Valley 5:20.45
12 Hemming, Cassie 10 Campbell 5:29.60
13 Goulas, Abby 9 Concord 5:31.53
14 McFarland, Ali 9 Exeter 5:32.08
15 Randall, Mikayla 11 Keene 5:34.59
Girls 3200 M Run
================================================================
State Record: S 10:05.71 2017 Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter
2018 Champ: L 10:15.50 6/2/2018 Jacqueline Gaughan, Exeter NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reynolds, Sophia 9 Merrimack Valley 10:57.99
2 Trudel, Chloe 9 Souhegan 11:00.52
3 Hurley, Rachel 12 Con-Val 11:04.12
4 Cross, Meghan 11 Pinkerton 11:17.52
5 Harnsberger, Anna 12 Bedford 11:20.48
6 Robinson, Lauren 12 Milford 11:21.96
7 Towle, Caroline 11 Bishop Guertin 11:26.70
8 Orcutt, Morgane 10 Concord 11:33.73
9 Braccio, Arianna 12 Nashua North 11:35.37
10 Opsahl, Amelia 10 Keene 11:36.94
11 Baer, Lili 10 Kearsarge 11:50.18
12 Scully, Avery 12 Sanborn 11:50.68
13 Zlotnick, Arielle 12 Souhegan 11:53.87
14 Dowd, Veronica 9 Prospect Mt 12:04.71
Girls 100 M Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.23 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
RetiredState: S 14.38 1981 Sheri Gagnon, Nashua (30")
2018 Champ: L 15.67 6/2/2018 Acadia Momm-White, Portsmouth NH
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rojco, Katya 11 Salem 16.00Q 0.9 1
2 Lewis, Sydney 12 Nashua South 16.12Q -1.7 2
3 McGadden, Sheridan 10 Bedford 16.01q 0.9 1
4 McAleer, Camilla 10 Exeter 16.39q -1.7 2
5 Sweet, Camille 12 Exeter 16.56q -1.7 2
6 Longua, Nikki 10 Londonderry 16.59q -1.7 2
7 Bevins, Adrienne 12 St Thom Aquinas 16.62q 0.9 1
8 Fischer, Evelyn 11 Oyster River 16.76q 0.9 1
9 Kelly, Seana 12 Londonderry 16.77 0.9 1
10 Plante, Emily 9 Salem 16.81 0.9 1
11 Allen, Tori 10 Campbell 16.90 -1.7 2
12 Cawthron, Jackelyn 10 Pelham 16.92 -1.7 2
13 Cousins, Charlotte 9 Oyster River 16.95 0.9 1
14 Cochran, Kate 9 Kearsarge 17.77 -1.7 2
15 Gillis, Fiona 9 Bedford 18.22 0.9 1
16 Ronish, Taima 11 White Mtns 18.69 -1.7 2
Girls 100 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Record: S 14.23 2013 Betsy Garnick, Bishop Guertin
RetiredState: S 14.38 1981 Sheri Gagnon, Nashua (30")
2018 Champ: L 15.67 6/2/2018 Acadia Momm-White, Portsmouth NH
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rojco, Katya 11 Salem 15.80 -3.0
2 McGadden, Sheridan 10 Bedford 15.96 -3.0
3 Lewis, Sydney 12 Nashua South 16.06 -3.0
4 Bevins, Adrienne 12 St Thom Aquinas 16.46 -3.0
5 McAleer, Camilla 10 Exeter 16.48 -3.0
6 Longua, Nikki 10 Londonderry 16.69 -3.0
7 Sweet, Camille 12 Exeter 16.77 -3.0
8 Fischer, Evelyn 11 Oyster River 17.31 -3.0
Girls 300 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: S 43.54 2014 Corinne Kennedy, Lebanon
2018 Champ: L 47.42 6/2/2018 Elise Lambert, Souhegan NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lavelle, Sydney 9 Exeter 45.91L 2
2 CoCo, Brianna 12 Bedford 45.95L 2
3 Rojco, Katya 11 Salem 46.06L 2
4 O'Brien, Megan 12 Pinkerton 46.67L 1
5 Bates, Eliza 10 Newport 47.01L 2
6 Morin, Sarah 11 Portsmouth 47.04L 2
7 Graves, Amelia 12 Pinkerton 47.42L 2
8 Weeks, April 10 Portsmouth 47.45 1
9 Hagstrom, Angela 10 Portsmouth 48.22 1
10 Mazerolle, Olivia 9 Nashua North 48.29 1
11 McAleer, Camilla 10 Exeter 48.38 2
12 Sherman, Sabrina 10 Exeter 48.45 2
13 Eigabroadt, Kyla 10 Fall Mt 48.52 1
14 Fischer, Evelyn 11 Oyster River 48.96 1
15 Kobylinski, Zosia 10 Portsmouth 49.75 1
16 Syed, Sana 11 Belmont 50.17 1
Girls 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
State Record: S 48.68 2016 Milford
N McMorrow, A Arena, O Rogeau, V Williams
2018 Champ: L 49.40 6/2/2018 Oyster River NH, Oyster River NH
L Gordon, A Concannon, D McClain, X Twombly
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Oyster River 48.78L 2
1) Nadig, Jennifer 10 2) Concannon, Amelia 12
3) Gordon, Laurel 12 4) McClain, Devan 12
2 Portsmouth 50.48 2
1) Ricard, Maddie 10 2) Omahen, Eli 11
3) Vigueras, Dani 11 4) Laurence, Abbe 12
3 Windham 50.59 1
1) Phillippe, Ashley 11 2) Sawyer, Taylor 12
3) Gravell, Ava 11 4) Monahan, Hannah 11
4 Exeter 50.60 2
1) Sherman, Sabrina 10 2) Fraser, Ella 10
3) Lavelle, Sydney 9 4) Kunysz, Grace 9
5 Merrimack 50.75 2
1) Davey, Violet 9 2) Ogbunamiri, Sydney 9
3) Hutchinson, Melanie 11 4) Vance, Mary 10
6 Nashua South 50.87 2
1) Stevens, Madeline 10 2) Suaza, Angie 12
3) Norton, Vanessa 12 4) Lewis, Sydney 12
7 Pinkerton 50.91 2
1) O'Brien, Megan 12 2) Edgecomb, Sierra 9
3) Frazier, Hannah 12 4) Graves, Amelia 12
8 Hanover 50.92 1
1) Onyango, Zoe 10 2) Feyrer, Abigail 12
3) Stafford, Anna 11 4) Maclean, Ella 10
9 Nashua North 51.27 1 51.262
1) Smith, Jaden 12 2) Coy, Abby 11
3) Nwankwo, Adaobieze 11 4) Mazerolle, Olivia 9
10 Londonderry 51.27 1 51.269
1) Croteau, Madolyn 12 2) Griffin, Ashley 10
3) Longua, Nikki 10 4) Hagymas, Sophie 10
11 Bedford 51.30 2
1) McGadden, Sheridan 10 2) Mikol, Hannah 11
3) CoCo, Brianna 12 4) Naftali, Taryn 9
12 Concord 51.48 2
1) Ossoff, Samantha 11 2) Devanny, Grace 12
3) Doherty, Kayleigh 12 4) Waite, Sarah 11
13 Keene 51.82 1
1) Prock, Marie 9 2) O'Connor, Claire 11
3) Dellogono, Ava 12 4) Coulborn, Justine 9
14 Stevens 52.03 1
1) Tursky, Julia 10 2) McCarthy, Leeann 12
3) Puksta, Audrey 12 4) Young, Janiah 9
15 Gilford 52.42 1
1) Fraser, Natalie 11 2) Gingrich, Laurel 11
3) Tully, Jaylin 11 4) Fraser, Brianna 11
16 Belmont 53.25 1
1) Day, Gabrielle 10 2) Ruelke, Skylar 12
3) Edgren, Jada 9 4) Syed, Sana 11
Girls 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:53.87 2013 Bishop Guertin
S Burke, R Pelletier, B Garnick, M McCabe
2018 Champ: L 4:06.21 6/2/2018 Oyster River NH, Oyster River NH
E Zwart, L Gordon, L Hoffman, A Concannon
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Winnacunnet 4:01.14L 3
1) LiPetri, Samantha 12 2) Nydam, Taylor 12
3) Blaisdell, Haley 11 4) Quinlan, Kylee 9
2 Salem 4:01.42L 3
1) Aronofsky, Autumn 9 2) Vazquez, Leeza 12
3) Caddell, Silvia 11 4) Rojco, Katya 11
3 Oyster River 4:03.76L 3
1) Nadig, Jennifer 10 2) Doody, Lily 11
3) McClain, Devan 12 4) Concannon, Amelia 12
4 Pinkerton 4:04.77L 3
1) Graves, Macy 10 2) Edgecomb, Sierra 9
3) O'Brien, Megan 12 4) Graves, Amelia 12
5 Nashua South 4:07.96 3
1) Norton, Vanessa 12 2) Zhecheva, Nadezhda Nadia 10
3) Stevens, Madeline 10 4) Suaza, Angie 12
6 Portsmouth 4:08.31 3
1) Baker, Ellen 12 2) Ripperger, Grace 10
3) Betournay, Paige 9 4) Morin, Sarah 11
7 Exeter 4:09.56 3
1) Mercier, Grace 10 2) Fraser, Ella 10
3) Lavelle, Sydney 9 4) Agri, Autumn 10
8 Concord 4:13.52 2
1) Britos, Serena 11 2) Messina, Julianna 11
3) Doherty, Kayleigh 12 4) Devanny, Grace 12
9 Hanover 4:15.42 2
1) Maclean, Ella 10 2) Trummel, Leila 12
3) Aman, Christine 11 4) Smith, Kira 10
10 Keene 4:15.46 2
1) Randall, Mikayla 11 2) Fleuette, Isabelle 11
3) Hebert, Ali 9 4) Shepard, Hannah 9
11 Kearsarge 4:15.62 2
1) Cochran, Kate 9 2) Prak, Avril 12
3) Baer, Lili 10 4) Dube, Mya 11
12 Manchester Memorial 4:15.66 3
1) Bartnicki, Lauren 9 2) Connors, Lela 11
3) Nault, Morgan 10 4) Mercier, Asia 11
13 Nashua North 4:16.00 1
1) Tavarez, Rosalinda 9 2) Smith, Jaden 12
3) Mazerolle, Olivia 9 4) Finlay, Chantal 11
14 Gilford 4:17.11 2
1) Sanderson, Lindsey 10 2) Lehr, Sydni 11
3) Fraser, Brianna 11 4) Fraser, Natalie 11
15 Plymouth Regional 4:20.78 1
1) Derosier, Lily 11 2) Mure, Maisy 11
3) Ulricson, Ashley 12 4) Metivier, Megan 9
16 Londonderry 4:21.50 1
1) Brown, Jasmine 11 2) McDonough, Grace 9
3) Kelly, Seana 12 4) Longua, Nikki 10
17 Conant 4:36.73 1
1) Lapinsky, Alleigh 9 2) Sangermano, Giana 9
3) Drew, Haylie 11 4) Mormando, Isabella 12
Girls 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
State Record: S 9:15.02 2011 Bishop Guertin
S Veilleaux, S Burke, M McCabe, C Barowski
2018 Champ: L 9:37.34 6/2/2018 Souhegan NH, Souhegan NH
E Lambert, G Jones, J Leighton, M Romano
School Finals
================================================================
1 Souhegan 9:46.10
1) Zlotnick, Adrianna 10 2) Romano, Marissa 11
3) Hayden, Mackenzie 4) Zlotnick, Arielle 12
2 Coe-Brown 9:47.77
1) O'Connor, Abigail 11 2) Lemay, Samantha 10
3) Noni, Olivia 10 4) Laird, Sophie 11
3 Keene 9:49.15
1) Fleuette, Isabelle 11 2) Shepard, Hannah 9
3) Brown, Mia 9 4) Randall, Mikayla 11
4 Exeter 10:02.12
1) Rowell, Kayla 11 2) Donovan, Maeve 10
3) MacRitchie, Eily 10 4) McFarland, Ali 9
5 Nashua South 10:03.30
1) Mathson, Lydia 12 2) Zhecheva, Nadezhda Nadia 10
3) Conway, Meghan 9 4) Ducharme, Brielle 9
6 Dover 10:03.44
1) Haley, Brianna 9 2) Fitzgerald, Meghan 9
3) Smith, Ashlyn 9 4) Breen, Katrina 10
7 Bedford 10:04.91
1) Flanagan, Delaney 12 2) Houghton, Avery 9
3) Mooney, Lily 9 4) Schmitt, Haley 11
8 Portsmouth 10:08.92
1) Ripperger, Grace 10 2) Hagstrom, Angela 10
3) Getman, Zoe 10 4) Baker, Ellen 12
9 Hopkinton 10:10.78
1) O'Reilly, Anna 9 2) Westbrook, Cate 10
3) Stockwell, Cailey 9 4) Stockwell, Sydney 11
10 Londonderry 10:12.40
1) Boufford, Caitlin 11 2) Brown, Jasmine 11
3) Rourke, Kaelyn 12 4) McDonough, Grace 9
11 Newmarket 10:29.93
1) Edgerly, Hannah 9 2) Malone, Ruth 11
3) Willerer, Maria 11 4) Pentony, Isabel 9
12 Winnacunnet 10:48.63
1) Lennox, Kaitlyn 10 2) Kelley, Hannah 9
3) Trott, Caitlin 4) Quinlan, Alexis 11
Girls High Jump
================================================================
State Record: S 5-10 1988 Alison Poulin, Oyster River
2018 Champ: L 5-06 6/2/2018 Sydney Lewis, Nashua South NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacGrath, Leslie 10 Milford 5-06.00L
2 Mazerolle, Olivia 9 Nashua North 5-04.00
3 Lewis, Sydney 12 Nashua South 5-02.00
4 Allen, Tori 10 Campbell J5-02.00
5 Gillis, Fiona 9 Bedford 5-00.00
5 Cray, Olivia 11 Portsmouth 5-00.00
5 Kurtz, Thyra 11 Dover 5-00.00
8 O'Donnell, Molly 9 Alvirne J5-00.00
9 Lesburt, Emily 11 Pinkerton J5-00.00
10 Bomba, Skyler 12 Alvirne J5-00.00
11 Young, Janiah 9 Stevens J5-00.00
11 Sawyer, Taylor 12 Windham J5-00.00
13 Ehlers, Hannah 11 Sanborn 4-10.00
14 Irving, Theresa 11 Merrimack Valley J4-10.00
14 Clark, Gabby 11 Prospect Mt J4-10.00
16 Finlay, Chantal 11 Nashua North J4-10.00
-- Merry-Carreiro, Sophie 12 Sanborn NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: S 12-09 2012 Jacilyn Briggs, Keene
2018 Champ: L 9-09 6/2/2018 Anna Stafford, Hanover NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bomba, Skyler 12 Alvirne 11-00.00L
2 Moore, Suzie 12 Londonderry 10-06.00L
3 Morin, Sarah 11 Portsmouth 10-00.00L
4 Stafford, Anna 11 Hanover J10-00.00L
5 Moran, Katherine 12 Winnacunnet J10-00.00L
6 Griffin, Ashley 10 Londonderry J10-00.00L
7 Christopher, Courtney 12 Bedford 9-06.00
7 Barton, Hannah 12 Concord 9-06.00
9 Eastwood, Erin 9 Exeter J9-06.00
10 Croteau, Madolyn 12 Londonderry 9-00.00
11 VanDyne, Nadia 11 Kennett J9-00.00
11 Wheeler, Emma 11 Inter-Lakes J9-00.00
13 Hagymas, Sophie 10 Londonderry J9-00.00
14 Nydam, Taylor 12 Winnacunnet 8-03.00
15 Towey, Olivia 12 Bedford J8-03.00
-- Achenbach, Greta 10 Inter-Lakes NH
-- Friedman, Abby 9 White Mtns NH
Girls Long Jump
========================================================================
State Record: S 19-04.50 2008 Bree Robinson, Pinkerton
2018 Champ: L 17-06.25 6/2/2018 Viankah Williams, Milford NH
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Wilson, Renee 10 Milford 17-02.50 -1.9 2
2 Sweet, Camille 12 Exeter 16-07.75 -1.1 2
3 Zhang, Julia 12 Nashua South 16-07.25 -1.3 2
4 O'Donnell, Molly 9 Alvirne 16-05.00 -1.9 1
5 Drew, Haylie 11 Conant J16-05.00 -1.3 1
6 Ward, Sydney 11 Exeter 16-03.25 -2.2 1
7 Rojco, Katya 11 Salem 16-02.75 -2.4 2
8 LaChapelle, Kaylen 10 Sanborn 15-11.25 -1.7 2
9 Drew, Abigail 11 Conant 15-10.75 -1.8 1
10 Nwankwo, Adaobieze 11 Nashua North 15-08.75 -1.1 2
11 Peirce, Kelsey 12 Exeter 15-05.75 -1.7 2
12 Lewis, Sydney 12 Nashua South 15-02.75 -1.3 1
13 Mercier, Asia 11 Memorial 15-00.25 -2.0 1
14 Ogbunamiri, Sydney 9 Merrimack 14-11.00 -2.9 1
15 Douglas, Marisa 10 Pinkerton 14-05.50 -1.2 1
-- Boyle, Natalie 10 Nashua South FOUL 2
Girls Triple Jump
========================================================================
State Record: S 40-02 2007 Ellen Powers, Bishop Guertin
2018 Champ: L 35-11.75 6/2/2018 Alana Choate, Nashua North NH
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Carpenter, Caitlin 11 Kingswood 34-11.00 -2.4 2
2 Kozick, Livia 11 Portsmouth 34-09.00 -3.3 1
3 Sweet, Camille 12 Exeter 34-08.00 -1.5 2
4 Wheeler, Emma 11 Inter-Lakes 34-03.75 1.8 2
5 Zhang, Julia 12 Nashua South 33-07.75 -2.4 2
6 Ronish, Taima 11 White Mtns 32-09.75 -1.8 2
7 Ward, Sydney 11 Exeter 32-09.00 -2.0 1
8 Cray, Olivia 11 Portsmouth 32-08.00 -2.8 1
9 Drew, Haylie 11 Conant 32-07.75 -3.6 1
10 Douglas, Marisa 10 Pinkerton 32-02.25 -2.8 1
11 Bomba, Skyler 12 Alvirne 32-00.75 -1.1 2
12 Suaza, Angie 12 Nashua South 32-00.00 -2.1 1
13 O'Brien, Megan 12 Pinkerton 31-11.50 -4.0 1
14 Peirce, Kelsey 12 Exeter 30-10.00 -1.7 1
-- Clooney, Brooke 12 Spaulding FOUL 2
-- LaChapelle, Kaylen 10 Sanborn FOUL 2
Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
State Record: S 51-03.50 2000 Laura Gerrughty, Nashua
2018 Champ: L 39-05.50 6/2/2018 Kath Merchant, Lebanon NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Buchalski, Mady 11 St Thom Aquinas 40-02.75L 2
2 Conrad, Victoria 10 Nashua North 39-05.00 2
3 Burgess, Natalie 9 Nashua North 35-09.00 1
4 Dukette, Ashlee 12 Newfound 35-03.00 2
5 Basta, Meredith 12 Bishop Guertin 35-00.50 2
6 Laurence, Abbe 12 Portsmouth 34-09.00 2
7 Olsen, Becca 12 Sanborn 33-05.00 2
8 Skoog, Oceanne 10 Newfound 33-04.25 1
9 Buccieri, Adrianna 11 Pinkerton 32-05.75 1
10 Forte, Gabriella 12 Bedford 32-05.25 1
11 Gilmartin, Madison 11 Exeter 31-02.25 1
12 Riley, Natalie 9 Coe-Brown 30-02.00 1
Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
State Record: S 158-09 2007 Kelsey Huckins, Keene
2018 Champ: L 133-06 6/2/2018 Kathleen Collins, Coe-Brown NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Krafft, Robyn 11 Milford 117-08 2
2 Jackson, Lily 11 Hollis/Brookline 115-05 2
3 Heiser, Jordan 12 Exeter 108-08 2
4 Vorster, Samantha 10 Exeter 102-02 2
5 Skoog, Oceanne 10 Newfound 102-00 1
6 Gizzonio, Rachel 10 Milford 100-10 2
7 Olsen, Becca 12 Sanborn 98-09 1
8 Buchalski, Mady 11 St Thom Aquinas 96-00 2
9 Kelley, Morgan 10 Winnacunnet 94-03 1
10 Kondi, Bella 12 Mascoma 93-01 1
11 Riley, Natalie 9 Coe-Brown 92-11 2
12 Rivera, Suzana 11 Memorial 92-03 1
13 Buccieri, Adrianna 11 Pinkerton 91-05 1
14 Hoffman, Sola 12 Keene 88-03 1
15 Goodwin, Shannon 12 Winnisquam 85-10 1
-- Wambu, Akolam 11 Londonderry FOUL 2
Girls Javelin Throw
===================================================================
State Record: S 149-09 2007 Danika Ham, Somersworth
RetiredState: S 150-02 1981 Michelle Duhaime, Man Central
2018 Champ: L 136-00 6/2/2018 Kath Merchant, Lebanon NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mercado, Aliana 10 Nashua North 120-05 2
2 Meier, Samantha 10 Plymouth 112-05 2
3 Frazier, Hannah 12 Pinkerton 104-10 1
4 Franks, Samantha 10 Pinkerton 103-11 2
5 Velez, Reilly 12 Portsmouth 100-09 1
6 Covey, Kaylee 11 Central 100-08 1
7 Larson, Kassidy 12 Pembroke 99-08 2
8 Buchalski, Mady 11 St Thom Aquinas 98-07 2
9 Clooney, Brooke 12 Spaulding 96-07 2
10 Quaglieri, Corinne 11 Oyster River 96-01 2
11 Heiser, Jordan 12 Exeter 94-00 1
12 Gizzonio, Rachel 10 Milford 85-08 1
13 Sherman, Sabrina 10 Exeter 85-07 1
14 Adams, Alexis 10 Concord 84-10 1
15 Dukette, Ashlee 12 Newfound 83-02 2
16 McCoole, Maggie 12 Bedford 79-09 1
Boys 100 M Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
2018 Champ: L 11.07 6/2/2018 Dalton Mutz, Concord NH
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McSweeney, Jack 12 Exeter 11.34Q -1.1 1
2 Paulhamus, Johnathan 11 Merrimack 11.60Q -2.0 2
3 Marchand, Paul 11 Nashua South 11.48q -1.1 1
4 Velez, Isaiah 9 Hollis/Brookline 11.54q -1.1 1
5 Cerami, Quinn 10 Windham 11.57q -1.1 1
6 Cassidy, Justin 12 Londonderry 11.58q -1.1 1 11.572
7 Garafano, Matthew 12 Windham 11.58q -1.1 1 11.577
8 Beaujouan, Remy 11 Plymouth 11.66q -1.1 1
9 Brooks, John 12 Pinkerton 11.73 -2.0 2
10 Thornton, Adam 12 Merrimack 11.75 -2.0 2
11 Burns, Marshal 12 Exeter 11.76 -2.0 2
12 Davis, JJ 9 Kearsarge 11.77 -2.0 2
13 Twardosky, Zach 11 Merrimack 11.79 -2.0 2
14 Mulvey, Riley 11 Salem 11.84 -2.0 2
15 Ketterer, Ben 11 Hillsboro-Deerin 11.88 -1.1 1
16 Leahy, Sean 12 Goffstown 11.89 -2.0 2
Boys 100 M Dash
=====================================================================
State Record: S 10.80 2004 Dominique Worsely, Central
2018 Champ: L 11.07 6/2/2018 Dalton Mutz, Concord NH
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 McSweeney, Jack 12 Exeter 11.58 -2.9
2 Garafano, Matthew 12 Windham 11.62 -2.9
3 Marchand, Paul 11 Nashua South 11.68 -2.9
4 Paulhamus, Johnathan 11 Merrimack 11.74 -2.9
5 Velez, Isaiah 9 Hollis/Brookline 11.76 -2.9
6 Cerami, Quinn 10 Windham 11.85 -2.9
7 Cassidy, Justin 12 Londonderry 11.89 -2.9
8 Beaujouan, Remy 11 Plymouth 11.91 -2.9
Boys 200 M Dash
========================================================================
State Record: S 20.92 2006 Dominque Worsley, Manchester Central
2018 Champ: L 22.32 6/2/2018 Jadyn Ruimwijk, Pinkerton NH
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Seleny, Conor 11 Pinkerton 22.94 -1.6 2
2 Brooks, John 12 Pinkerton 23.27 -1.6 2 23.265
3 Doucette, Kyle 11 Hanover 23.27 -1.6 2 23.269
4 Cerami, Quinn 10 Windham 23.43 -1.6 2
5 Verow, Zach 11 Bedford 23.47 -1.6 2
6 Cassidy, Justin 12 Londonderry 23.51 -1.6 2
7 Garafano, Matthew 12 Windham 23.61 -2.6 1
8 Caputo, Chris 12 Kennett 23.85 -2.6 1
9 McSweeney, Jack 12 Exeter 23.91 -1.6 2
10 Bonsu-Anane, Del 11 Con-Val 23.99 -2.6 1
11 Edmiston, Jason 12 Exeter 24.25 -2.6 1
12 Hinxman, Hunter 12 Winnisquam 24.29 -2.6 1
13 Beaujouan, Remy 11 Plymouth 24.30 -2.6 1
14 Stephan, Max 11 Gilford 24.60 -2.6 1
Boys 400 M Dash
===================================================================
State Record: S 48.24 2017 Noah Woodman, Pinkerton
2018 Champ: L 48.42 6/2/2018 Noah Woodman, Pinkerton NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Verow, Zach 11 Bedford 49.79 2
2 Beaujouan, Remy 11 Plymouth 49.95 2
3 Bonsu-Anane, Del 11 Con-Val 50.48 2
4 Radigonda, Dante 11 Exeter 50.54 2
5 Leahy, Sean 12 Goffstown 50.85 2
6 Caputo, Chris 12 Kennett 51.30 1
7 Wilkes, Jackson 12 Concord 51.55 1
8 Carpenter, Max 12 Oyster River 51.56 2
9 Moyer, Ryan 11 Dover 51.59 2
10 Davis, JJ 9 Kearsarge 51.65 1
11 Ryan, Harry 10 Monadnock 52.07 2
12 Stowell, Edward 11 Kearsarge 53.70 1
Boys 800 M Run
===================================================================
State Record: S 1:50.85 2003 Russell Brown, Hanover
2018 Champ: L 1:54.98 6/2/2018 Ian Daly, Inter-Lakes NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Plaza, Zach 11 Pinkerton 1:57.34 2
2 Taylor, Jack 11 Winnacunnet 1:58.14 2
3 Heigis, Porter 10 Coe-Brown 1:58.22 2
4 Seigne, Colm 12 Hanover 1:59.00 1
5 Kindopp, Aidan 12 Keene 1:59.98 2
6 Peyton, Andrew 11 Merrimack 2:00.52 2
7 Coyne, Evan 12 Con-Val 2:01.29 1
8 Kindopp, Torin 9 Keene 2:01.87 1
9 Ndayishimiye, Fisto 12 Concord 2:02.28 2
10 Gomes, Luke 12 Campbell 2:03.67 1
11 Ennis, Zach 12 Belmont 2:03.89 1
12 Devine, Ryan 11 Concord 2:04.13 1
13 Coope, Brent 12 Kingswood 2:05.00 1
14 Sartini, Sergio 11 Keene 2:06.22 2
15 Allen, Jeffrey 12 Campbell 2:10.72 1
16 Ramirez, Nico 11 Keene 2:14.67 2
Boys 1600 M Run
================================================================
State Record: S 4:07.76 2010 Francis Hernandez, Bishop Guertin
2018 Champ: L 4:17.09 6/2/2018 Max Ireland, Nashua North NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winslow, Jacob 12 Exeter 4:14.82L
2 Allen, Jeffrey 12 Campbell 4:19.68
3 O'Hern, Aidan 12 Concord 4:29.73
4 Kearns, Brayden 10 Concord 4:30.16
5 Demian, Kirpal 12 Bow 4:30.68
6 Dubois, Dawson 11 Coe-Brown 4:31.02
7 Fleischer, Owen 10 Oyster River 4:31.87
8 Ennis, Zach 12 Belmont 4:32.74
9 Davis, Cody 11 Lebanon 4:33.48
10 Korthals, Caleb 10 Milford 4:33.65
11 Desmaris, Chris 11 Kennett 4:34.70
12 Jakib, Yassine 11 Nashua North 4:34.81
13 Griffin, Matthew 10 Londonderry 4:34.87
14 Mazejka, Jackson 10 Salem 4:37.28
15 Desmaris, Ethan 12 Pinkerton 4:37.56
16 Scopelites, Trevor 11 Campbell 4:44.92
Boys 3200 M Run
================================================================
State Record: S 8:44.79 2015 Eli Moskowitz, Souhegan
2018 Champ: L 9:23.94 6/2/2018 David Vorbach, Nashua North NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Winslow, Jacob 12 Exeter 9:19.60L
2 Reynolds, David 12 Merrimack Valley 9:19.61L
3 MacKenzie, Forest 12 Concord 9:21.39L
4 Boesch Dining, Eli 12 Concord 9:21.74L
5 Donnelly, Colin 11 Winnacunnet 9:27.50
6 Velazquez, Jake 11 Keene 9:27.62
7 Obrien, Andy 10 Oyster River 9:32.44
8 Tkaczyk, Luke 10 Coe-Brown 9:33.32
9 Gagnon, Joe 12 Pinkerton 9:33.59
10 Brennan, Luke 9 Pinkerton 9:38.72
11 Prince, Gediyon 12 Nashua North 9:45.19
12 Taracena, Noah 11 Winnacunnet 9:56.29
13 Donovan, Danny 12 Trinity 9:59.23
14 Kim, Harrison 11 Con-Val 10:14.35
15 Cook, David 11 Concord 10:20.31
16 Gowdy, George 12 Fall Mt 10:26.42
Boys 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
State Record: S 14.00 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
State Record: S 14.00 2018 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
2018 Champ: L 13.93 6/2/2018 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet NH
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer, Adam 12 Pinkerton 15.13Q -2.3 2
2 Martell, Mason 11 Newport 15.15Q -2.6 1
3 Perry, Nasir 11 Nashua North 15.18q -2.6 1
4 Feliz, Manolo 11 Concord 15.36q -2.6 1
5 Elie, John 11 Pelham 15.50q -2.3 2
6 McDonald, Patrick 10 Bedford 16.05q -2.3 2
7 Kenny, Ryan 12 Memorial 16.18q -2.6 1
8 Libby, Jaxson 12 Spaulding 16.27q -2.6 1
9 Kelly, Andrew 11 Portsmouth 16.31 -2.3 2
10 Adams, Chase 11 Hollis/Brookline 16.67 -2.3 2
11 Mood, Chris 11 Portsmouth 16.94 -2.6 1
12 Bomba, Jackson 9 Windham 17.02 -2.3 2
13 Jacobellis, Alesandro 11 Windham 17.39 -2.6 1
14 Durkin, Seamus 10 Portsmouth 20.85 -2.3 2
Boys 110 M Hurdles
=====================================================================
State Record: S 14.00 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
State Record: S 14.00 2018 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet
2018 Champ: L 13.93 6/2/2018 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet NH
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer, Adam 12 Pinkerton 14.85 -3.0
2 Elie, John 11 Pelham 14.92 -3.0
3 Martell, Mason 11 Newport 15.16 -3.0
4 Perry, Nasir 11 Nashua North 15.39 -3.0
5 Feliz, Manolo 11 Concord 15.73 -3.0
6 McDonald, Patrick 10 Bedford 16.11 -3.0
7 Libby, Jaxson 12 Spaulding 16.45 -3.0
8 Kenny, Ryan 12 Memorial 17.74 -3.0
Boys 300 M Hurdles
===================================================================
State Record: S 37.71 2011 D'Mahl McFadden, Merrimack Valley
2018 Champ: L 38.30 6/2/2018 Billy Powers, Winnacunnet NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Seleny, Conor 11 Pinkerton 39.53 2
2 Sutton, Adrian 11 Spaulding 39.71 2
3 Elie, John 11 Pelham 39.83 2
4 Spencer, Adam 12 Pinkerton 39.99 2
5 Kenny, Ryan 12 Memorial 40.86 2
6 Martell, Mason 11 Newport 40.88 2
7 Lessard, Dylan 11 Merrimack Valley 41.24 2
8 Adams, Chase 11 Hollis/Brookline 41.65 1
9 Libby, Matt 12 Newfound 41.83 2
10 Libby, Jaxson 12 Spaulding 42.20 1
11 MacLeod, Damon 10 Londonderry 42.79 1
12 Gerton, Thomas 12 Memorial 42.85 1
13 Farmer, Anthony 11 Timberlane 42.86 1
14 Richards, Nick 10 Concord 42.95 1
15 Kumph, Alex 12 Newmarket 43.38 1
Boys 4x100 M Relay
===================================================================
State Record: S 42.51 2013 Memorial
U Hall, M Campbell-Green, D Cross, D henclewood
2018 Champ: L 43.67 6/2/2018 Concord NH, Concord NH
S Orzechowski, Z Jenks, N Hillyer, D Mutz
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pinkerton 43.01L 2
1) Brooks, John 12 2) Seleny, Conor 11
3) Cotnoir, Patrick 10 4) Spencer, Adam 12
2 Merrimack 43.14L 2
1) Paulhamus, Johnathan 11 2) Eichman, Ben 12
3) Twardosky, Zach 11 4) Thornton, Adam 12
3 Windham 43.77 2
1) Shattuck, Curtis 10 2) Neal, Landon 10
3) Cerami, Quinn 10 4) Garafano, Matthew 12
4 Exeter 43.83 2
1) Gillis, Jack 12 2) McSweeney, Jack 12
3) Edmiston, Jason 12 4) Burns, Marshal 12
5 Hanover 44.27 2
1) Stack, Eli 11 2) Martin, Deveon 12
3) Kado, Moe 10 4) Doucette, Kyle 11
6 Nashua South 44.29 2
1) Marchand, Paul 11 2) Senecal, Parker 11
3) Compoh, Jason 10 4) Frost, Brendon 12
7 Concord 44.36 2
1) Snyder, Nicholas 11 2) Galatis, Alex 11
3) Devanny, Liam 12 4) Feliz, Manolo 11
8 Spaulding 45.04 1
1) Thomas, Christopher 12 2) Lane, Ryan 11
3) Sutton, Chandler 10 4) Sutton, Adrian 11
9 Hollis/Brookline 45.17 1
1) Bardani, Rob 12 2) Velez, Isaiah 9
3) Dias, Joey 12 4) Kennedy, JJ 11
10 Manchester West 45.26 1
1) Kane, Bruce Lee 11 2) Maheux, Jaymeson 12
3) St. Felix, Shawn 12 4) Kabambi, Ken 12
11 Trinity 45.28 1
1) Fougere, Jasper 11 2) Cote, Hunter 12
3) Hudson, Jack 12 4) Thibault, John 11
12 Kearsarge 45.65 1
1) Corbyn, Ben 12 2) Davis, JJ 9
3) Stowell, Edward 11 4) Kidane, Berhan 10
13 Oyster River 45.66 1
1) St.Ours, Cameron 12 2) Quigley, Connor 11
3) Sigmon, Joseph 9 4) Carpenter, Max 12
14 White Mountains 46.15 1
1) Travers, Nick 12 2) Schanlaber, Kevin 11
3) Macleod, Hunter 12 4) Pribbernow, Forest 10
-- Merrimack Valley DNF 1
1) Baylus, Seth 9 2) Oglesby, Christian 11
3) Vasquez, Jadein 10 4) Lessard, Dylan 11
Boys 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
State Record: S 3:23.17 2017 Pinkerton, Pinkerton
M Anzivino, P Hanlon, J Ruimwijk, N Woodman
2018 Champ: L 3:27.24 6/2/2018 Pinkerton NH, Pinkerton NH
J Ruimwijk, A Spencer, P Hanlon, N Woodman
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pinkerton 3:27.95 2
1) Cotnoir, Patrick 10 2) Plaza, Zach 11
3) Fleming, Benjamin 10 4) Gibeau, Alexander 10
2 Bedford 3:29.06 2
1) Kenny, Aidan 12 2) Flanagan, Matthew 10
3) Senat, Giovanni 11 4) Verow, Zach 11
3 Con-Val 3:30.87 1
1) Drummond, Nicholas 11 2) Hunt, Carter 12
3) Coyne, Evan 12 4) Bonsu-Anane, Del 11
4 Nashua South 3:31.56 2
1) Keefe, Christopher 10 2) Carlo, Eric 10
3) Merkuryev, Maxim 11 4) Compoh, Jason 10
5 Trinity 3:31.97 1
1) Fougere, Jasper 11 2) Thibault, John 11
3) Cermak, Alex 12 4) Cote, Hunter 12
6 Concord 3:32.19 2
1) Richards, Nick 10 2) Dean, Tom 12
3) Ndayishimiye, Fisto 12 4) Wilkes, Jackson 12
7 Dover 3:32.41 2
1) Moyer, Ryan 11 2) Limbat, Aaron 12
3) DiMaria, Donovan 10 4) Payeur, Jeremiah 9
8 Londonderry 3:32.61 2
1) Cassidy, Justin 12 2) Daley, Kerry 11
3) Griffin, Matthew 10 4) MacLeod, Damon 10
9 Exeter 3:33.01 2
1) Burns, Marshal 12 2) Gillis, Jack 12
3) Langevin, Reed 12 4) Radigonda, Dante 11
10 Belmont 3:35.93 1
1) Gagnon, Nolan 12 2) Edgren, Micah 10
3) Mann, Eddie 11 4) Ennis, Zach 12
11 Winnacunnet 3:41.03 2
1) LiPetri, Anthony 10 2) Beal, Nicholas 12
3) Walker, Ryan 11 4) Parker, Owen 10
12 White Mountains 3:43.36 1
1) Pribbernow, Zeke 12 2) Travers, Nick 12
3) Pribbernow, Forest 10 4) Sood, Sunjay 12
13 Merrimack Valley 3:43.88 1
1) Lessard, Dylan 11 2) Reynolds, Matthew 12
3) Baylus, Seth 9 4) Bortnick, Christian 12
-- John Stark DNF 1
1) Combs, Ian 11 2) Astholz, Colin 12
3) Hilyard, Erik 12 4) Langdon, Brandon 12
-- Hollis/Brookline DQ 1 Interference 3rd leg
1) Maguire, Aidan 11 2) Maloney, Nathan 10
3) Simpson, Kyle 12 4) Stone, Jordin 12
Boys 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
State Record: S 7:47.39 2013 Souhegan, Souhegan
J Kittredge, S Ballard, N Kittridge, T Kent
2018 Champ: L 8:07.48 6/2/2018 Winnacunnet NH, Winnacunnet NH
C Donnelly, H O'Hara, J Taylor, N Taracena
School Finals
================================================================
1 Winnacunnet 7:59.09L
1) Taylor, Jack 11 2) Taracena, Noah 11
3) Walker, Ryan 11 4) Donnelly, Colin 11
2 Keene 8:02.87L
1) Ramirez, Nico 11 2) Sartini, Sergio 11
3) Kindopp, Torin 9 4) Kindopp, Aidan 12
3 Concord 8:06.93L
1) Ndayishimiye, Fisto 12 2) O'Sulivan, Martin 11
3) Bragg, Eben 10 4) Devine, Ryan 11
4 Dover 8:14.39
1) Bonyman, William 12 2) Moyer, Ryan 11
3) DiMaria, Donovan 10 4) Payeur, Jeremiah 9
5 Mascenic Regional 8:18.48
1) Vaillancourt, Landen 10 2) Thibault, Logan 12
3) Somero, Dakota 11 4) Traffie, Connor 9
6 Coe-Brown 8:19.01
1) Hoffman, Colby 12 2) Lewis, Gavyn 12
3) Hill, Patrick 10 4) Heigis, Porter 10
7 Merrimack 8:23.92
1) Felo, Josh 10 2) Frothingham, Andrew 11
3) Ellis, Adam 11 4) Fischer, Ryan 10
8 Hollis/Brookline 8:24.04
1) Maguire, Aidan 11 2) Kotelly, John 9
3) Simpson, Kyle 12 4) Stone, Jordin 12
9 Pinkerton 8:24.48
1) Preble, Nolan 11 2) Groulx, Steve 12
3) Aham, Zachary 12 4) Desmaris, Ethan 12
10 Winnisquam 8:27.40
1) Mann, Riley 10 2) Griffin, Evan 10
3) Robert, Dylan 10 4) Mann, Kyle 12
11 Windham 8:29.33
1) Kuczynski, Jacob 11 2) Gonzalez, Trey 10
3) Rai, Rohan 10 4) Flenniken, Cole 10
12 Bow 8:29.85
1) Neff, Benjamin 10 2) Berube, Sam 11
3) Lessard, Colin 11 4) Neff, Gabriel 11
Boys High Jump
================================================================
State Record: S 7-01 2008 Dwight Barbiasz, Milford
2018 Champ: L 6-02 6/2/2018 Caleb Steever, Hinsdale NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sullivan, Ryan 12 Lebanon 6-04.00L
2 Langevin, Jake 12 Exeter J6-04.00L
3 Wilkins, Reid 12 Newfound 6-02.00L
4 Parker, Jack 11 White Mtns J6-02.00L
5 Holt, Ethan 11 Bishop Guertin J6-02.00L
6 Wegman, Joseph 11 John Stark 6-00.00
7 Donovan, Camden 12 Merrimack Valley 5-10.00
7 Opsahl, Alex 12 Keene 5-10.00
9 LaBelle-Brown, Sidonio 11 Oyster River J5-10.00
10 Kidane, Berhan 10 Kearsarge 5-08.00
10 Dales, Jack 12 Kingswood 5-08.00
12 Hamele, Dawson 10 Souhegan J5-08.00
12 Stone, Jordin 12 Hollis/Brookline J5-08.00
12 Small, Matt 12 Pinkerton J5-08.00
-- Spezzaferri, Jacob 9 Pinkerton NH
-- Lussier, Max 10 Sanborn NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
State Record: S 15-08 2002 Jake Radzevuch, Pinkerton
2018 Champ: L 15-02 6/2/2018 Scott Rathbun, Keene NH
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mood, Chris 11 Portsmouth 14-01.00
2 Lane, Ryan 11 Spaulding 12-06.00
3 Pacheco, Jacob 11 Bishop Guertin J12-06.00
4 Pagliarulo, William 10 Bedford J12-06.00
5 Bennett, Tyler 12 Bow J12-06.00
6 Lord, Wyatt 11 Fall Mt 12-00.00
6 Laszewski, Slade 12 Winnacunnet 12-00.00
8 Gerton, Thomas 12 Memorial J12-00.00
9 Parker, Jack 11 White Mtns 11-06.00
10 Tanguay, Cody 11 Coe-Brown 10-09.00
10 Eaton, Parker 10 Coe-Brown 10-09.00
10 Patteson, Sam 11 Coe-Brown 10-09.00
13 Blair, Aaron 11 Fall Mt J10-09.00
-- Cantwell, Colin 9 Nashua North NH
-- Lussier, Max 10 Sanborn NH
Boys Long Jump
========================================================================
State Record: S 23-05.25 1998 Taylor Smith, Timberlane
2018 Champ: L 21-02.75 6/2/2018 Lucien Mumpini, Bedford NH
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sullivan, Ryan 12 Lebanon 21-02.50 -2.4 2
2 Dupigny, Eli 12 Inter-Lakes J21-02.50 -1.3 2
3 Boursier, Colton 11 Pinkerton 20-06.25 -1.8 2
4 Kennedy, JJ 11 Hollis/Brookline 20-05.50 -0.9 1
5 Marchand, Paul 11 Nashua South 20-04.50 -2.6 2
6 Shattuck, Curtis 10 Windham 20-04.00 -2.1 1
7 Kelly, Andrew 11 Portsmouth 20-03.75 -2.4 2
8 Leahy, Sean 12 Goffstown 19-11.25 -3.2 1
9 Garcia, Victor 12 Milford 19-11.00 -2.0 2
10 Schanlaber, Kevin 11 White Mtns 19-08.75 -0.8 1
11 Ketterer, Ben 11 Hillsboro-Deerin 19-08.00 -1.3 2
11 Harrell, Joron 12 Pinkerton 19-08.00 -1.3 1
13 Caputo, Chris 12 Kennett 19-04.25 -1.7 2
14 Dias, Joey 12 Hollis/Brookline 18-08.00 -1.9 1
15 Rose, Maxwell 12 Exeter 18-00.50 -1.8 1
16 Lane, Ryan 11 Spaulding 17-06.00 -1.6 1
Boys Triple Jump
========================================================================
State Record: S 48-01.50 2017 Triston Delicema, Nashua North
2018 Champ: L 43-03.25 6/2/2018 Dinebari Adumene, Memorial NH
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 LaBelle-Brown, Sidonio 11 Oyster River 43-10.50L -0.2 2
2 Harrell, Joron 12 Pinkerton 42-07.00 -2.0 2
3 Billin, Owen 12 Inter-Lakes 42-05.00 -0.3 2
4 Lane, Ryan 11 Spaulding 41-04.50 -1.5 2
5 Schanlaber, Kevin 11 White Mtns 41-01.50 +0.0 1
6 Maheux, Jaymeson 12 West 40-05.25 -0.2 2
7 Garcia, Victor 12 Milford 40-05.00 0.1 2
8 Savickas, Jameson 11 Merrimack 39-03.00 -0.4 1
9 Eichman, Ben 12 Merrimack 39-00.00 -1.5 1
10 Sapp-Consaul, Isaiah 10 Central 38-10.25 +0.0 1
11 Kidane, Berhan 10 Kearsarge 38-09.00 -1.1 1
12 Hudson, Jack 12 Trinity 38-07.00 -1.7 1
13 Lamar, Thomas 11 Exeter 38-05.25 -1.1 1
14 Walker, Bryson 12 Winnacunnet 36-10.50 -2.2 1
Boys Shot Put
===================================================================
State Record: S 64-01 2010 Dominic Filiano, Lebanon
2018 Champ: L 50-04.25 6/2/2018 Patrick Hagearty, Londonderry NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thorn, Jonathan 12 Coe-Brown 53-09.00L 2
2 Hagearty, Patrick 12 Londonderry 52-09.50L 2
3 Dalphonse, Mason 12 Newfound 49-09.50 2
4 Bailey, Samuel 12 Wilton-Lyndeboro 49-07.00 2
5 Whitney, Ryan 12 Exeter 47-10.00 2
6 Roy, Adam 11 Bedford 46-09.25 1
7 Gormley, Owen 11 Salem 46-09.00 2
8 Dyer, Jared 11 Merrimack J46-09.00 2
9 Snively, Owen 12 Sanborn 46-03.00 1
10 Burrows, Colton 11 Milford 45-11.00 1
11 Francis, Jassiah 11 Central 44-10.25 2
12 Ughu, Emmanuel 11 Milford 44-06.75 1
13 Broussard, Justin 11 Alvirne 43-06.00 1
14 Lucas, Nick 10 Sanborn 41-11.25 1
15 Smith, Garrett 12 Prospect Mt 40-05.50 1
16 Sprague, Chase 12 Somersworth 39-03.50 1
Boys Discus Throw
===================================================================
State Record: S 179-05 2002 Ryan Caswell, Merrimack Valley
2018 Champ: L 151-07 6/2/2018 Patrick Hagearty, Londonderry NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hoffman, Joshua 11 Campbell 146-08 2
2 Hagearty, Patrick 12 Londonderry 146-05 2
3 Bailey, Samuel 12 Wilton-Lyndeboro 142-03 2
4 Whitney, Ryan 12 Exeter 140-08 2
5 Dyer, Jared 11 Merrimack 136-01 2
6 Ughu, Emmanuel 11 Milford 131-03 2
7 Dalphonse, Mason 12 Newfound 130-06 1
8 Rocconi, Caleb 12 Exeter 125-11 1
9 Thorn, Jonathan 12 Coe-Brown 125-04 2
10 Strickland, Peyton 9 Goffstown 123-09 1
11 Francis, Jassiah 11 Central 122-11 2
12 Devanny, Liam 12 Concord 121-07 1
13 Maronie, Ashanti 12 Milford 116-05 1
14 Borowy, Josh 11 Sanborn 109-03 1
15 Summerfield, Jameson 11 Salem 107-07 1
-- Snowden, Trey 12 Kennett FOUL 1
Boys Javelin Throw
===================================================================
State Record: S 200-09 2016 Jacob Stanko, Manchester Central
RetiredState: S 229-11 1974 Ed Mikula, Hanover
2018 Champ: L 187-03 6/2/2018 Joey Fodor, Berlin NH
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pacheco, Jacob 11 Bishop Guertin 171-06 2
2 Wiley, Jackson 11 Bedford 162-08 2
3 Gum, Kevin 11 Portsmouth 162-01 2
4 Swanson, Cale 11 Plymouth 156-00 2
5 Bonsaint, Brogan 11 Somersworth 154-09 2
6 Joyce, Parker 12 Bedford 150-03 1
7 Bartose, Kevin 12 Timberlane 146-06 2
8 Weston, Korey 12 Gilford 144-11 2
9 Fowler, Aram 11 John Stark J144-11 1
10 Frost, Brendon 12 Nashua South 140-03 2
11 Cardoso, Zach 11 Sanborn 139-06 1
12 Thornton, Adam 12 Merrimack 135-03 1
13 LaRoche, Evan 12 Portsmouth 131-10 1
14 Kalinowski, Austin 12 Sanborn 131-08 1
15 Caputo, Chris 12 Kennett 127-04 1
16 MacDonald, Mark 11 Moultonborough 124-03 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8203 views
History for New Hampshire NHIAA Outdoor Meet of Champions
Show 4 more
|